Australian Markets

Compare market indices

Compare index movements over multiple time periods
Market Indices
View index
8,969.18166.72-1.82%
30 Sep 2026
Market Indices
View index
8,789.3559.42-0.67%
30 Sep 2026

Market valuation

The Morningstar Fair Value Estimate tells investors the bottom-up long-term intrinsic value of a market and helps you see beyond the present market price.
  • Undervalued
  • Overvalued

Markets

Indices
Last price
Change
% Change
All Ordinaries8,902.301.20-0.01%
NZX 50 Index13,703.423.300.02%
S&P/ASX 2008,733.702.00-0.02%

Market movers

Name
Last price
Change
% Change
SKS Technologies Group Ltd SKS9.891.28-11.46%
Viva Energy Group Ltd VEA3.160.02-0.47%
PYC Therapeutics Ltd PYC2.700.020.75%
Telstra Group Ltd TLS4.820.010.21%
Boss Energy Ltd BOE1.630.127.62%
Deep Yellow Ltd DYL1.180.098.29%
PLS Group Ltd PLS3.830.020.39%
Cleanaway Waste Management Ltd CWY2.650.01-0.38%
Sigma Healthcare Ltd SIG2.640.020.57%
Vicinity Centres VCX2.300.010.44%

Sector performance

Exploring sector performance and valuations may be an opportunity to identify potential investments.
We’re currently having some problems with our data feed. We apologise for any inconvenience.
We’re currently having some problems with our data feed. We apologise for any inconvenience.