US Markets

Compare market indices

Compare index movements over multiple time periods
Market Indices
View index
50,906.054,508.179.72%
30 Sep 2026
Market Indices
View index
26,861.064,201.0518.54%
30 Sep 2026

Market valuation

The Morningstar Fair Value Estimate tells investors the bottom-up long-term intrinsic value of a market and helps you see beyond the present market price.
  • Undervalued
  • Overvalued

Markets

Indices
Last price
Change
% Change
Dow JONES (US)51,521.28253.380.49%
NASDAQ27,599.79122.480.45%
S&P 5007,818.9344.980.58%

Market movers

Name
Last price
Change
% Change
NVIDIA Corp NVDA239.240.340.14%
Nike Inc NKE34.610.651.91%
Amazon.com Inc AMZN256.294.891.95%
Apple Inc AAPL333.630.740.22%
Walmart Inc WMT107.202.132.03%
Microsoft Corp MSFT529.304.120.78%
Cisco Systems Inc CSCO117.945.124.54%
Alphabet Inc GOOGL347.681.210.35%
Coca-Cola Co KO86.170.34-0.39%
Procter & Gamble Co PG148.412.471.69%

Sector performance

Exploring sector performance and valuations may be an opportunity to identify potential investments.
We’re currently having some problems with our data feed. We apologise for any inconvenience.
We’re currently having some problems with our data feed. We apologise for any inconvenience.